Sumner County Stat Leaders (After Week Four)

news examiner

PASSING

PLAYER COMP. ATT. YDS. TD INT
Ben Brooks, Pope John Paul II 45 86 553 4 7
Nelson Smith, Beech 26 39 456 4 1
Wyatt Hayes, Gallatin 22 39 354 1 1
Ethan Brummett, Portland 20 41 334 4 1
Luke Hopkins, White House 18 37 298 1 1
Tyler Thompson, Station Camp 16 31 234 3 1
Bayle Kirk, Westmoreland 6 25 136 0 3
Brett Coker, Hendersonville 8 18 129 0 0
Steven Rankin, White House 6 13 123 1 0
John Michael Oehlschlager,

Hendersonville

4 11 47 1 1

RUSHING

PLAYER CARRIES YDS. TD AVG.
Jordan Mason, Gallatin 96 747 11 7.8
Terrell Carter, Hendersonville 78 586 5 7.5
Trey Hyde, White House 75 400 4 5.3
Mike Harris, Hendersonville 52 385 5 7.4
Ethan Brummett, Portland 55 358 6 6.5
Emmanuel Johnson, Portland 37 357 4 9.6
Rodrick Napper, Beech 84 340 4 8.0
Quar’Derius Hunter, Pope John Paul II 66 332 3 5.0
Dylan Todd, Westmoreland 67 274 4 4.1
Kaemon Dunlap, Station Camp 45 251 2 5.6

RECEIVING

PLAYER CATCHES YDS. TD AVG.
Ian Hafner, Beech 13 306 3 23.5
Pace Dempsey, Pope John Paul II 12 212 1 17.7
Logan Trimmer, White House 7 149 1 21.3
CJ Laws, Pope John Paul II 13 130 2 10
Marcus DeVault, Station Camp 8 126 2 15.8
Lukas Carter, Westmoreland 4 122 0 30.5
Dezmond Chambers, Gallatin 9 120 0 13.3
Luke Hopkins, White House 3 104 1 34.7
Jalen Cambridge, Pope John Paul II 10 102 0 10.2

SCORING

PLAYER TOTAL PTS. TD FG XP 2PT
Jordan Mason, Gallatin 72 12 0 0 0
Rodrick Napper, Beech 48 8 0 0 0
Emmanuel Johnson, Portland 44 6 0 0 4
Ethan Brummett, Portland 42 6 0 0 3
Terrell Carter, Hendersonville 36 6 0 0 0
Mike Harris, Hendersonville 30 5 0 0 0
Logan Trimmer, White House 26 1 4 8 0
Tyler Thompson, Station Camp 24 4 0 0 0
Jack Towe, Hendersonville 24 4 0 0 0
Dylan Todd, Westmoreland 24 4 0 0 0
Trey Hyde, White House 24 4 0 0 0
Jalen Porter, Gallatin 24 4 0 0 0
Ben Brooks, Pope John Paul II 24 4 0 0 0
Jacob Harris, Hendersonville 23 0 2 17 0
Kaemon Dunlap, Station Camp 20 3 0 0 1

PUNTING

PLAYER PUNTS YDS. AVG.
Devin Smith, Beech 8 275 34.4
Thomas Roberts, Hendersonville 14 480 34.3
Ryan Smith, Portland 13 440 33.8
Logan Trimmer, White House 9 302 33.6
Jackson Morris, Pope John Paul II 5 166 33.2
Tate Sloan, Westmoreland 7 206 29.4
Chase Dowell, Gallatin 12 338 28.2
Matt Heatherly, Station Camp 20 538 26.9

KICKOFF RETURNS

PLAYER RET. YDS. AVG. TD
Aaron Bristol, Station Camp 6 162 27 0
Jamaal Thompson, Pope John Paul II 7 127 18.1 0
Bayle Kirk, Westmoreland 5 126 25.2 0
Corey Gardner, Westmoreland 5 92 18.4 0
Jalen Cambridge, Pope John Paul II 5 89 17.8 0
Kobe’ Dutcher, Portland 6 82 13.7 0

PUNT RETURNS

PLAYER RET. YDS. AVG. TD
Keshawn High, Gallatin 1 65 65 1
Jamaal Thompson, Pope John Paul II 3 60 20 0
Terrell Carter, Hendersonville 3 39 13 0

DEFENSE

PLAYER TOTAL SOLO ASSISTS
Hunter Felts, Portland 51 24 27
Lucas James, Westmoreland 41 28 13
Tate Sloan, Westmoreland 35 25 10
Ryan Smith, Portland 35 18 17
Ryan Brewster, Portland 34 18 16
Alaska Campbell, Portland 32 22 10
Payton Anderton, Station Camp 30 20 10
Chris Dunavin, Station Camp 30 20 10
Sirtavious Perry, Station Camp 29 24 5
Denis Schaffer, White House 29 12 17
James Whitby, White House 29 5 24
Anthony Hughes, Hendersonville 28 18 10
Blaiz Phillips, White House 28 1 27
Dalton Smallwood, Portland 27 12 15
Rodrick Napper, Beech 26 19 7
Matt Craven, Pope John Paul II 24 21 3
Logan Carter, Westmoreland 24 15 9
Brandon Green, Westmoreland 24 14 10
Keshawn Whitaker, Beech 23 16 7
Dre Vaughn, Portland 23 10 13

Sacks

4: Payton Anderton (Station Camp); 2: Dawson Bragg (White House), Luke Carver (Hendersonville), Ryan Smith (Portland), 1: Brady Campbell (Beech), Hunter Crowson (Westmoreland), Brandon Dove (Hendersonville), Chris Dunavin (Station Camp), Kobe’ Dutcher (Portland), Leeam Fitzgerald (Station Camp), Matt Heatherly (Station Camp), Alex Hopkins (Gallatin), Juwan Garrett (Beech), Andrew Meadows (Portland), Brad Montgomery (Beech), Rodrick Napper (Beech), Blaiz Phillips (White House), Frankie Small (Hendersonville), Dalton Smallwood (Portland), Jack Towe (Hendersonville).

Interceptions

2: Carter Billingsley (Hendersonville), Jalen Cambridge (Pope John Paul II), Alaska Campbell (Portland), Mitchell DeLeusomme (Westmoreland), Ian Hafner (Beech), J.R. Lynch (Westmoreland), Hunter Scholato (Station Camp), 1: Drew Bledsoe (Pope John Paul II), Aaron Bristol (Station Camp), Brady Campbell (Beech), Lukas Carter (Westmoreland), Chris Dunavin (Station Camp), Corey Gardner (Westmoreland), Kage Hancock (Gallatin), Carter Hunt (White House), Trey Hyde (White House), Oakes Landon (Gallatin), Sirtavious Perry (Station Camp), Preston Tribble (Beech), Keshawn Whitaker (Beech).

Fumble recoveries

2: Emmitt Richardson (Hendersonville), Wyatt Springer (Gallatin), Dre Vaughn (Portland), Keshawn Whitaker (Beech); 24 others with one each.

Note: All stats are as provided by each individual team through Wednesday, Sept. 16.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s